Chae Rim

Written by admin on . No Comment, 377 views

Chae Rim

Name: 채림 / Chae Rim (Chae Lim)
Real name: 박채림 / Park Chae Rim
Chinese name: 蔡琳 / Cai Lin
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: March 28, 1979
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother/actor Park Sang Wook

TV Series
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
My Bratty Princess 2 (2008)
Dal Ja’s Spring (KBS2, 2007)
Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Love at The Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
On The Green Fields (KBS2, 2003)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Lost One’s Way / The Song of Hope (1999)
Shy Lover / 수줿쿀 연쿸 (MBC, 1998)
Jump / 젿프 (1998) sitcom
As We Live Our Lives / 살다보면 / sahl da bo myun (KBS, 1998)
My Mother’s Daughters / 엄마쿘 딸 / umma eul ddal (SBS, 1998)
Ban Buhl Ee / 방울쿴 (MBC, 1997)
A Daughter’s Choice / 딸쿘 선탿 / ddal eul sun taek (MBC, 1996)
Pair / 짿 / jjak (MBC, 1995)
Journey / 갈채 / gal chae (1994)
Warm River / 뜨거운 강 (1994)

Awards
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja’s Spring
2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award
 

Keyword : Hop, He Yang, Rio, Drama, Sitcom, You, awards, TAE, 12, 36, Ate, Birth, Ex, Jump, Love, Loving You, Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young, Out, Oz, Powerful Opponents, Sign, SIS, The Women, Tron, War, Warrior, We Are Dating Now, KBS2, MBC, Bi, Chae Rim, Now, Ron, Choice


Share This :