Choi Jin Shil

Written by admin on . No Comment, 203 views

Choi Jin Shil

Name: 최진실 / Choi Jin-shil (Choe/Chae Jin-sil)
Chinese name : 崔眞實
Nickname: Miser
Profession: Actress
Date of Birth: December 24, 1968
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Divorced from baseball player Jo Sung Min. 2 children

TV Series
My Life’s Last Romance (MBC, 2008)
Bad Woman, Good Woman (MBC, 2007)
My Rosy Life (KBS2, 2005)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)
Roses and Beansprouts (MBC, 1999)
Memories (MBC, 1998)
Wish Upon A Star (MBC, 1997)
You and I (MBC, 1997)

Movies
The Legend of Ginko (2000)
Mayonnaise (1999)
The Letter (1997)
Baby Sale (1997)
Holiday in Seoul (1997)
Ghost Mama (1966)
Who Drives Me Mad (1995)
Mom Gets a Lover (1995)
How To Top My Wife (1994)
I Wish For What Is Forbidden (1994)
Woman for Love, Woman for Marriage (1993)
Mr. Mamma (1992)
A Room in the Woods (1992)
Susan Brink’s Arirang (1991)
Well, It’s a Secret 2 (1991)
My Love, My Bride (1990)
KokchiTtan (1990)
Partisans of South Korea (1990)

Trivia
Hobby: Swimming, Drawing
Education: Sun-Il Girls’ High School
Award: 1995 Grand Bell Best Popular
Her brother is singer Choi Jin-young.

Died
Choi was found dead after an apparent suicide at her home early morning on October 2, 2008.

 

Keyword : Children, School, You, A Secret, Ate, Bad Woman, Good Woman, Bean, Birth, Drive, Good, High School, Love, Mama, May, My Love, Out, Oz, Rent, Romance, Secret, Sign, Since We Met, Tron, Up, War, War of the Roses, Grand, KBS2, MBC, Bi, Sung Min, Ron, Baby


Share This :