Wang Bit Na

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Wang Bit Na

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Date of birth: April 15, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English

 

TV Shows

The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
Fly High (SBS, 2007)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Love and Sympathy (SBS, 2005)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
She is Cool (KBS2, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Cello (2005)
Romantic Assassins (2003)

Keyword : Romantic, Wang Ji, You, Ant, Ate, Birth, Dear Heaven, Fly High, Hwang Jin Yi, Love, My Love, My Lovely Fool, Out, She is Cool, Sign, SIS, Snowman, Special, The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry, Tron, KBS2, MBC, Attack, Bi, Now, Wang Bit Na, Ello, Ron


Share This :