Park Si Yeon

Written by admin on . No Comment, 301 views

Park Si Yeon
Name: Park Shi-yun (Bak Si-yeon)
Real name: Park Mi-sun (Bak Mi-seon)
Date of birth: March 29, 1979
Profession: Actress, Model
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg
Education: St.Johns University

TV Series
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)

Movies
The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Trivia
Currently dating Shinhwa's popular member Eric.
former Miss Korea (2000) and Miss Seoul

Awards
2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for My Girl

Keyword : awards, Shin, Ate, Birth, My Girl, Rent, War, When Spring Comes, KBS2, Bi, Eric


Share This :