Im Soo Jung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 343 views

Im Soo Jung
Name: Im Soo-jung (Im Su-jeong)
Also known as: Lim Soo-jung
Date of birth: July 11, 1980
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: RH+ A
Occupation: Actress, Model
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Trivia
Nickname: Babyface
Family: parents and younger brother
Hobbies: Music, Drawing
Talent: Dancing, playing piano
Debut: Magazine - Ceci' cover girl (1998)

TV Series
I'm Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)
School 4 (KBS, 2001)

Movies
Sad Movie (2005)
...ing (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
The Romantic President (2002)

Awards
2004 KBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with So Ji Sup)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2003 MBC Film Festival: New Face Award
2003 Blue Dragon Movie Awards: Best New Female Actor
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress
2003 Director's Cut: New Face Award
1998 Ceci Daesang

Keyword : Drama, Romantic, Music, School, You, awards, Lim Soo-jung, Ant, A Tale of Two Sisters, Ate, Birth, Cover, Face, Festival, Love, Out, President, Rent, SIS, Sorry I Love You, Up, War, FILM, MBC, PIA, Bi, Now, So Ji Sup, Baby, Choice


Share This :