Ha Ji Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 892 views

Ha Ji Won
Name: Ha Ji-won
Birth Name: Jeon Hae-rim
Date of birth: June 28, 1979
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress
Education: Dan Gook University

TV Series
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Dragon's Tears (KBS)
Love That's Bigger Than Love (MBC)
School 2 (KBS)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
Life is Beautiful (KBS, 2001)
Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)

Movies
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Phone (2002)
The Scissors (2000)
Ditto (2000)
Truth Game (2000)

Albums
Home Run (2003)

Awards
2004 40th BaekSang Awards: Best Actress in a TV Drama (What Happened in Bali)
2000 Blue Dragon Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Ditto)
2000 Grand Bell Award as the Best New Actress (Truth Game)

Keyword : Eli, Ha Ji-Won, Drama, School, best actress, awards, Shin, Ant, Ate, Beautiful, Birth, Damo, Ex, Game, Life is Beautiful, Love, Out, Run, Secret, Sunshine, Tears, Up, War, What Happened in Bali, Grand, MBC, Bi


Share This :