Jeon Ji Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 416 views

Jeon Ji Hyun

Name: Jun Ji-hyun (Jeon Ji-hyeon)
Real Name: Wang Ji-hyun (Wang Ji-hyeon)
Profession: Actress, Model
Date of birth: October 30, 1981
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Family: Parents, older brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ

Trivia
Nickname: Queen Ji-hyun
Education: Dongguk University
Debut: model for Echo
Religion: Christian

TV Series
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Fascinate My Heart (SBS, 1998)
The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut

Movies
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)

Keyword : Eli, Jun Ji-hyun, Wang Ji, Ate, Birth, Heart, My Sassy Girl, Out, Puber, Rent, The Uninvited, Truck, Valentine, MBC, Sidus, Bi, UEE, Tia


Share This :