Kim Ha Neul

Written by admin on . No Comment, 494 views

Kim Ha Neul
Name: 김하늘 / Kim Ha-neul
Nickname: Olive
Profession: Actress, Model
Date of birth: February 21, 1978
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: B
Family: parents, younger brother

Trivia
Education: Seoul Art College, Department of Film Art
Religion: Roman Catholic
Hobbies: Listening to music, travelling
Ha-neul means 'sky' in Korean.
Her Christian name is Cecilia.

TV Series
On Air (SBS, 2008)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Secret (MBC, 2001)
The Sky Love (MBC, 2001)
Ghost (SBS, 1999)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)

Movies
Six Years in Love (2008)
Almost Love / 청춘만화 / Youth Comic / Chongchun Manhwa (2006)
Dead Friend / 령 / Ghost / Ryeong (2004)
Don't Believe in Her / 그녀를 믿지 마세요 / Never Trust Her / Too Beautiful To Lie (2004)
Ice Rain / 빙우 / Ice Shower / 氷雨 / Bingwoo (2004)
My Tutor Friend / 동갑내기 과외하기 / An Extra Class / Donggabnaegi gwawoehagi (2003)
Ditto / 동감 (2000)
Doctor K / 닥터K (1999)
Bye Jun / 바이 준 (1998)

Awards
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actress (Don't Believe Her)
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress (Romance)

Music Videos
Jo Sung Mo - To Heaven (with Lee Byung Hun)
Position - The Final Promise (with Go Soo and Jo Jae Hyun)

CF
2002: Blupepe, Old & New (with Bae Yong Jun)
2001: Juliet Gold (with Go Soo)
2000: Julia Domestic, SI, Veople, Clride, Noton
1999: LG 109, Motorola MP-9000, MAX coffee

Keyword : Eli, Rain, Drama, Music, Lee Byung Hun, You, best actress, awards, 12, 36, 42, 90 Days, Falling in Love Days, Ate, Beautiful, Birth, College, Ex, Into the Sun, Julia, Love, My Tutor, On Air, Out, Rent, Romance, Secret, Stained Glass, Up, War, FILM, MBC, PIA, Bae Yong Jun, Bi, Go Soo, Jo Jae Hyun, Tia, Rust


Share This :