Tim League Banned Madonna?

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 3412 views

Tim League Banned Madonna?

Tim League, the CEO of the beloved by cinephiles Alamo Drafthouse chain, has tweeted that singer Madonna has effectively been banned from its theaters.

What did the Material Girl do to led to such a ban? Texting during a screening. Madonna reportedly attended a New York Film Festival screening last week where she was reportedly annoying fellow audience members by texting on her Blackberry during the film.

According to film critic Charles Taylor, a fellow audience member asked ...


"Doctor Who" Episodes Recovered

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 553 views

"Doctor Who" Episodes Recovered

Britain's broadcaster The BBC had no policy on archiving until 1978, meaning that much of the network's output between the 1930s and the early 1980s has been lost.

The most famous of these lost episodes has been many of the early serials of classic era "Doctor Who" - specifically certain adventures of the first and second Doctors William Hartnell and Patrick Troughton.

694 episodes of the show were produced between 1963 and 1989, with 106 officially considered 'lost' as of ear ...


Minho

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 2228 views

Minho

Name: Minho
Hangul: 민호
Birth Name: Choi Min Ho (최민호)
Birthdate: December 9, 1991
Birthplace: Yeonsu District, Incheon, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: Not Available
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Medical Top Team (MBC / 2013) - Kim Sung Woo
To The Beautiful You | ...


Dhanush, Pawan Kalyan, Shruti Haasan, Hansika Motwani Win Best Actor Awards In SIIMA 2013

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 651 views

Dhanush, Pawan Kalyan, Shruti Haasan, Hansika Motwani Win Best Actor Awards In SIIMA 2013

SIIMA felicitates the best talent across the four southern industries - Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada. 

In Tamil, films Thuppakki, (3) and "Kumki" pocketed four awards each. 

"Raanjhanaa" star Dhanush bagged three awards, which include best actor, best lyricist and best playback singer male for Tamil romantic-drama "3". Hansika Motwani won the best actor award for her Tamil comedy "Oru Kal Oru Kannadi". 

While Vijay Sethupathi won the best actor c ...


Malam Seribu Bulan

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 548 views

Malam Seribu Bulan

Ujang and Pujono plunged the world into the black for the sake of improving their living conditions. Ujang and Pujono meeting began when both residents arrested for crimes they did. Ujang caught while hypnotizing people, while Pujono arrested when caught snatch.

They then realized and promised to start a new life outside of Jakarta. To raise capital, Ujang and Pujono still do not halal even though promised to return the result if it is successful later on. To her surprise, the village ...