Yellow Elephant - Kiroi Jou

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 574 views

Yellow Elephant - Kiroi Jou

Married couple Aiko Tsumari (Aoi Miyazaki) and Ayumu Muko (Osamu Mukai) live a happy and peaceful life. Aiko is bit naive, while Ayumu works as a not so popular novelist.

One day, a letter arrives for Ayumu. Because of this letter, the couple become estranged 

Producer: Yusuke Wakabayashi, Rikyu Ohhata
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer(s): Kanako Nishi (novel), Hisako Kurosawa, Sho Kataoka
Cast:Read More »


The Legend of Trio Macan

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 646 views

The Legend of Trio Macan

One hundred years ago , in a village Peranakan Chinese , Dutch territory . Once the three Amoy voluptuous behavior was famous throughout the country . Here's the beginning of their story .

Beng Bu Chot is chairman of a college that is feared death . Imagine , just with one finger totokan he was able to break up crushed walnut shells .

Only one weakness , his height . That said , according to a temperature , Midget A Chot curse can only be removed by marrying a virgin who has a ...


Hati ke Hati

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 659 views

Hati ke Hati

A family story Lapindo mudflow victims in Sidoarjo. Whole life Delta Santoso (Ilman Lazulva, Vino G Bastian) immortalized to thank his mother, Sriyani (Happy Salma), any conflict situation and that he faced life. Sriyani disaster came not only Lapindo mud, but also husband fled to another woman without giving clear status. As a result, poverty makes Sriyani must meet the needs of everyday life, and her two children to schools, Delta and Iqbal (Farhan Reza Bariqi, Rizky Hanggono). He became a ...


Passion Yara

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 506 views

Passion Yara

Name: パッション屋良
Name (romaji): Passion Yara
Real name: Chobyo Yara (屋良朝苗)
Profession: Actor and comedian
Birthdate: July 23, 1976
Birthplace: Nago, Okinawa, Japan
Height: 180cm
Weight: 86kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Maseki

TV Shows
Tokkyu Tanaka San Go (TBS, 2007)

...

Sang Pialang

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1818 views

Sang Pialang

Mahesa (Abimana Aryasatya) is a broker that 'straight' follow the rules in the stock, while his best friend, Kevin (Christian Sugiono), foreign graduates, be happy 'hit' grip. Achievement works to make Mahesha often get compliments from Renda (Pierre Gruno), Kevin's father, owner of the largest securities firms in which they work. It raises envy Kevin.

Conflict occurs: from about work, friendship to love triangle between Mahesha, Kevin and Analea (Kamidia Radisti). Especially when the ...