Soo Ae

Written by admin on . No Comment, 383 views

Soo Ae
Name: Soo Ae
Birth Name: Park Su-Ae
Date of Birth: July 25, 1980
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Hobbies: Swimming, Pocket Ball (Pool)

TV Series
KBS : Sea God (2004)
KBS : April Kiss (2004)
MBC : Merry-Go-Round / Carousel (2003)
MBC : Love Letter (2003)
MBC : The Maengs Success Period (2002)
MBC : Yeob gi Bal Ral Hong Seon Saeng (2002)
MBC : Jak Sarang (2002)

Movies
Wedding Campaign (2005)
A Fami ...

So Yi Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 399 views

So Yi Hyun
Name: So Yi-hyun (So Yi-hyeon)
Profession: Actress, Model
Date of birth: August 28, 1984
Height: 169cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University (Acting major)

TV Series
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep.569 (MBC, 2004-02-20)
Music Bank (KBS2, 2004) as MC
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)

Movies
...

Lee Jung Jin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 264 views

Lee Jung Jin
Name: Lee Jung-jin (Lee Jeong-jin)
Profession: Actor, Model
Date of birth: May 25, 1978
Height: 184cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: A
Education: Gungook University (graduated)

TV Series
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
April Kiss (KBS, 2004)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Trio (MBC, 2002)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)
Lovers (MBC, 2001)
Woman Who Is More Beautiful Than A Flower (MBC, 2000)
Mo ...

April Kiss

Written by admin on . No Comment, 312 views

April Kiss
Title: April Kiss / Sa-wol-ui Ki-seu
Also Known As: Kiss of April
Episodes: 24
Broadcast network: KBS
Broadcast period: April 21, 2004 - July 8, 2004
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday, 9:50 PM

Cast
Soo Ae as Song Chae-won
Jo Han Sun as Kang Jae-sup
Lee Jung Jin as Han Jung-woo
So Yi Hyun as Jang Jin-ah

Extended Cast
Goo Joon Yup as Kang Jae-dong
Lee Yoon Sung as Shim Soon-young
Kim In Moon as Kang Woon-b ...