Im Hyun Sik

Written by admin on . No Comment, 318 views

Im Hyun Sik

Name: 임현식 / Im Hyun Sik (Lim Hyeon Shik/Yim Hyun Sik)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: December 31, 1945
Birthplace: Sunchang, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
Star sign: Capricorn
Family: Wife and 3 daughters

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Dae Mul (SBS, 2010)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 200 ...


Oh Ji Eun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 462 views

Oh Ji Eun

Name: 오지은 / Oh Ji Eun
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: December 30, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorns
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Sidus HQ
Education: Hanyang University (Department of Theater and Movies)

 

TV Shows

Smile, Dong Hae (KBS1, 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
Yi ...


Lee Min-jung to return to television in Midas

Written by admin on . No Comment, 133 views

Lee Min-jung to return to television in Midas

So it’s exciting to hear that she’s lined up her next drama already, one year after shooting to fame in her last one, Smile, You. The new series is an SBS Monday-Tuesday drama titled Midas, and with Lee Min-jung seemingly building something of a Midas touch herself, will she be able to shoot another project to mainstream success? (Her most recent hit was the romantic-comedy movie Cyrano Dating Agency, which was a box-office hit and benefited from strong word of mouth.)

...


Geum Bo Ra

Written by admin on . No Comment, 290 views

Geum Bo Ra

Name: 금보라 / Geum Bo Ra
Real Name: 손미자 / Song Mi Cha
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: January 17, 1963
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: B
Education:Anyang High School of Art

TV Series
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Spring Waltz (KBS2, 2006)
Princess Lulu (SBS, ...


Kim Myung Min

Written by admin on . No Comment, 225 views

Kim Myung Min

Name: 김명민 / Kim Myung Min
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: October 8, 1972
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Family: Wife and 1 son
Education: Seoul Yeseul University
Talent Agency: K&Entertainment

TV Series
Beethoven Virus (MBC, 2008)
White Tower (MBC, 2007)
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
The Immortal Lee Soon-shin (KBS, 2004)
More Beautiful Than A Flower (KBS, 2004)

< ...