Kim Hee Chul

Written by admin on . No Comment, 259 views

Kim Hee Chul

Name: 희철 / Hee Chul (Hee Cheol)
Full Name: 김희철 / Kim Hee-chul (Kim Hui-cheol)
Nickname: Cinderella
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model
Date of birth: July 10, 1983
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: AB
Kpop group: member of Super Junior
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Sang Ji Young University
Hobbies: Writing Fairytales, Computers, Reading

TV Series ...


Hyun Young

Written by admin on . No Comment, 293 views

Hyun Young
Name: Hyun Young (Hyeon Yeong)
Real Name: Ryu Hyun Young (Ryu Hyeon Yeong)
Profession: Actress, Model, Singer
Date of birth: September 6, 1980
Height: 172cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood type: O
Education: Yong-In University

TV Series
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
Hello Franceska 3 (MBC, 2005)
Fashion 70's (SBS, 2005)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)

Movies< ...

Park Jin Woo

Written by admin on . 2 Comment , 299 views

Park Jin Woo
Name: Park Jin-woo
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: July 31, 1983
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: AB

TV Series
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
Ice Girl (KBS2, 2005)
New Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2004) sitcom

Movies
My Little Bride (2003) ...

Nam Sang Mi

Written by admin on . No Comment, 335 views

Nam Sang Mi
Name: Nam Sang-mi
Date of birth: May 3, 1984
Place of birth: South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress
Education: Dongdeok Women?s University

TV Series
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS, 2005)
Not Alone (http://tv.sbs.co.kr/notalone/) (SBS, 2004) sitcom
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003) debut

Movies ...

Bad Family

Written by admin on . No Comment, 314 views

Bad Family
Title: Bul Ryang Ga Jok
English Title: Bad Family
Genre: Comedy
Episodes: ongoing
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: March 22, 2006 - May 11, 2006
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 9:55 PM

Synopsis
Na Rim is the youngest child of an affluent family. Na Rim and her family are about to go on a family trip when an employee from the family company shows up who has apparently done something wrong. He begs for forgiveness but Na Rim's grandfather ...