Tyler Labine Signs To Lead "Deadbeat"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 442 views

"Reaper" co-star Tyler Labine has signed on as the lead star of Hulu's ten-episode supernatural comedy series "Deadbeat".

Labine plays a perennial underdog constantly struggling with his weight and work as a medium-for-hire who helps New York's ghosts settle their unfinished business.

...

Peregrine's Home for Peculiars

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 2071 views

A mysterious island. An abandoned orphanage. And a strange collection of very curious photographs. It all waits to be discovered in Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, an unforgettable novel that mixes fiction and photography in a thrilling reading experience. As our story opens, a horrific family tragedy sets sixteen-year-old Jacob journeying to a remote island off the coast of Wales, where he discovers the crumbling ruins of Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children. ...


Beat Takeshi

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 610 views

Beat Takeshi

Name: ビートたけし
Name (romaji): Beat Takeshi
Real name: 北野武 / Kitano Takeshi
Also known as: Bito Takeshi, Takeshi
Profession: Actor, comedian, director, writer, cartoonist/painter
Birthdate: January 18, 1947
Birthplace: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 178 cm
Star sign: Capricorn
...


Bessho Tetsuya

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 681 views

Bessho Tetsuya

Name: 別所哲也

Name (romaji): Bessho Tetsuya
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 31, 1965
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 186cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows
TOKYO Airport (Fuji TV, 2012)
Bartender (TV Asahi, 2011, ep7)
Tokyo DOGS (Fuji TV, 2009, ep10)
Godhand Teru (TBS, 2009)< ...


Park Ki Woong Joins SBS' "Beating Hearts"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 588 views

Park Ki Woong Joins SBS' "Beating Hearts"

Park Ki Woong Joins SBS' new variety program for fall titled Beating Hearts, and has rounded up a trio of men for its pilot program: Park Ki Woong, familiar dramaland teddy bear Lee Won Jong (Mandate of Heaven, Vampire Prosecutor), and Jo Dong Hyuk (Brain, Yacha).

Beating Hearts will be a “real variety” program that’ll follow the cast as they undergo the process of becoming firefighters. The poetic explanation for the show’s title is that through this process o ...