First Poster of Wes Anderson's "The Grand Budapest Hotel"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 3549 views

First Poster of Wes Anderson's "The Grand Budapest Hotel"

The first poster has arrived for Wes Anderson's next feature, the highly anticipated "The Grand Budapest Hotel," and it doesn't get more Wes Anderson-y than this quite beautiful looking one-sheet. The first trailer is slated to hit on Thursday.

Returning Anderson alumni Bill Murray, Edward Norton, Owen Wilson, Tilda Swinton, Adrien Brody, Jeff Goldblum, Willem Dafoe, Bob Balaban and Jason Schwartzman are joined by the likes of Ralph Fiennes, Jude Law, Harvey Keitel, Saoirse Ronan, Tom ...


King Arthur Goes In "Excalibur"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1063 views

King Arthur Goes In "Excalibur"

ABC has begun development of "Excalibur," an action drama series which puts a contemporary spin on the King Arthur legend.

Scribe Jason Fuchs ("Ice Age: Continental Drift") and "Arrow" producer Greg Berlanti has scored a put pilot commitment from the network for the project which Fuchs will write.

In the series, a young Brooklyn man is saved by a beautiful stranger who reveals that he is the last living descendant of King Arthur.

He soon learns he is now at the center ...


Shahrukh Khan Has Australia Dancing to His Tunes

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1527 views

Shahrukh Khan Has Australia Dancing to His Tunes

After flooring fans in New Zealand, the superstar, along with his team of Bollywood beauties, had the Australian city of Sydney grooving with him during a highoctane gig on October 6.Joining SRK at the Sydney show on Sunday evening were Madhuri Dixit, Rani Mukerji, Jacqueline Fernandez, Yo Yo Honey Singh and Meiyang Chang.“I am thrilled to be back in Sydney for my first Australian performance of Temptations Reloaded. Sydney is a beautiful city and has a special place in my heart. I am s ...


Zoey Deutch Stars On "Vampire Academy"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 667 views

Zoey Deutch Stars On "Vampire Academy"

Zoey Deutch enjoyed stints on "The Suite Life on Deck" and "Ringer," and starred in the YA-to-film adaptation Beautiful Creatures, but Vampire Academy could be a career-changing project.

Based on the Richelle Mead novel, Vampire Academy features Deutch as Rose Hathaway, a human/vampire hybrid known as a Dhampir. As a Dhampir, Rose is required to attend St. Vladimir's Academy as a guardian-in-training for a Moroi vampire, specifically, Lissa Dragomir (Lucy Fry). Making Rose and Lissa a ...


Minho

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 2228 views

Minho

Name: Minho
Hangul: 민호
Birth Name: Choi Min Ho (최민호)
Birthdate: December 9, 1991
Birthplace: Yeonsu District, Incheon, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: Not Available
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Medical Top Team (MBC / 2013) - Kim Sung Woo
To The Beautiful You | ...