Bengal

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 904 views

Bengal

Name: ベンガル
Name (romaji): Bengal
Real name: Yanagihara Haruo (柳原晴郎)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 17, 1951
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Knock Out

TV Shows
Tonbi (TBS, 2013)Read More »


Shahrukh Khan Refused to Talk About Relationship with Salman Khan

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 642 views

Shahrukh Khan Refused to Talk About Relationship with Salman Khan

Shahrukh Khan Saturday refused to comment on the relationship with star Salman Khan. 

The two superstars, who were not on talking terms, hugged each other at an Iftaar party in Mumbai recently, fuelling rumours of a patchup. 

"The personal relationship that I share, the altercations, the truce, the love and discussions...we don't like to talk about those in public and we won't begin to do that," Shahrukh told reporters here while promoting his forthcoming film "Chenn ...


Vidya Balan Loves Her Acting

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 243 views

Vidya Balan Loves Her Acting

Every time a new script is handed to her, Vidya Balan admits a strong sense of greed grips her mind. It is this greed as an actor that makes her search for characters in which she can live over the next few months.

In her latest movie Ghanchakkar, Vidya was seen as a loud Punjabi wife and she played the character beautifully. She says that she always connect with the character easily.

“Kahaani”, a thriller directed by Sujoy Ghosh, is about a pregnant woman`s diffic ...


Shahrukh Khan Happy With KKR

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 418 views

Shahrukh Khan Happy With KKR

Acknowledging the "backing" and strong support of the Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) fans, Bollywood superstar Shahrukh Khan has assured his loyal followers that he would "ensure" their faith in the team remained intact. 

"I feel extremely responsible that I don't let the fans down. So we will try harder. 

"As you know, I can't do much. But the team is doing its best. I think they have been playing well and ensure you are not disappointed. And you go back home extr ...


Sonakshi Sinha To Lead "Bullet Raja"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 542 views

Sonakshi Sinha To Lead "Bullet Raja"

Sonakshi Sinha has been signed on to play the leading lady of Saif Ali Khan in Tigmanshu Dhulia’s next film ‘Bullet Raja‘ and the actress will be seen essaying a role of a Bengali girl in the film.

“Done with the first schedule of SOS, moving into Lootera today! Punjabi se Bengali…The journey has begun  ” The actress tweeted on her micro blogging site. Ranveer Singh will be the male lead opposite her in the film. Rumours about Sonakshi an ...