Ryo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 2457 views

Ryo

Name: りょう / Ryo
Real name: 宮田ゆみ子 / Miyada Yumiko
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: January 17, 1973
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 166cm
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Ken-on

TV Shows
Konkatsu! (Fuji TV, 2009)
Zeni Geba (NTV, 2009)
Code Blue SP (Fuji TV, 2009)
Ryusei no Kizuna (TBS, 2008)
Code Blue (Fuj ...


Kaname Jun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 241 views

Kaname Jun

Name: 要潤 / Kaname Jun
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: February 21, 1981
Birthplace: Mitoyo, Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 185cm
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Flip Up
Hobbies : Cooking, Billiards, and Sports in general.

TV Shows
Atashinchi no Danshi (Fuji TV, 2009)
Godhand Teru (TBS, 2009)
RESCUE (TBS, 2009)
Fujiko F. Fujio no Parallel Space Kawai-ko-kun (WOWOW, 2 ...




Casshern

Written by admin on . No Comment, 251 views

Casshern
It is late in the 21st century. After 50 years of devastating war between Europa and the Eastern Federation, the latter has emerged victorious, and the new federation of Eurasia is formed. There can be no glorious peace, however, as the planet has been ravaged by chemical, biological and even nuclear weapons and the entire human race is dispirited and exhausted by half a century of war. A geneticist named Azuma brings hope in the form of a "neo-cell", which can rejuvenate human parts w ...