Ha Hee Ra

Written by admin on . No Comment, 565 views

Ha Hee Ra

Name: 하희라 / Ha Hee Ra
Date of birth: October 30, 1960
Profession: Actress, Musician

TV Series
Catch A Kang Nam Mother (SBS, 2007)

Movies
My Love Toram (2005)
 

...

Yoo Joon Sang

Written by admin on . No Comment, 309 views

Yoo Joon Sang

Name: 유준상 / Yoo Joon Sang
Date of birth: November 28, 1969
Profession: Actor

TV Series
Catch A Kang Nam Mother (SBS, 2007)
Young Jae’s Golden Days (MBC, 2005)
Goodbye My Love (MBC, 1999)
Wedding Dress (KBS, 1997)

Movies
Radio Star (2006)
Wedding Campaign (2005)
 

...

Catch A Kang Nam Mother

Written by admin on . No Comment, 321 views

Catch A Kang Nam Mother
Title: Catch A Kang Nam Mother
Also known as: Chasing After Kang Nam?s Mothers
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: June 25, 2007 - August 14, 2007
Air time: Mondays & Tuesdays 21:55 (9:55 Korean time)

Synopsis
Ha Hee Ra plays Min Joo, a single mom who moved to Kang Nam for the sake of her son?s education. Yoon Joon Sang is Seo Sung Won, Min Joo?s son?s teacher and her tenant, who has looks and brains as well to make him a good cat ...