Riju Go

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1608 views

Riju Go

Name: 利重剛 ((りじゅう ごう)
Name (romaji): Riju Go
Real name: 笹平 剛
Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
Birthdate: July 31, 1962
Birthplace: Yokohama
Height: 178cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Quarter Tone

TV Shows
Perfect Blue (TBS, 2012, ep4)
ATARU (TBS, 2012)
Team Batista 3 (Fuji TV, 2011)
Diplomat Kuroda Kousaku (Fuji TV, 2011, ep1)
General Rouge no Gaisen (Fuji ...


Zebraman

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 626 views

Zebraman

Shinichi, (Sho Aikawa) is a failure as a teacher and father. His son is bullied at school, his wife is sleeping around and his teenage daughter is a hooker. He tries to escape his mundane life by dressing up as his favorite TV superhero, "Zebraman." He goes off the deep end and starts to dangerously act out his fantasy. 

It's while wearing his homemade costume out around town one night that he runs across Crabman, a costumed bad guy who is actually a man possessed by slimy alien ...


Priyanka Chopra Attends Jiban Patra's funeral

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 323 views

Priyanka Chopra Attends Jiban Patra's funeral

Jiban Patra, Priyanka Chopra’s make-up man, was found dead in a Los Angeles hotel room on April 7. He accompanied the actress while she was in LA working on her music album. 

It’s learnt that the actress cancelled all her commitments when she came to know that Jiban’s body has arrived at his home. Dressed in white chikankari suit, the grieving actress attended the funeral and stayed back till the family completed the last rites. The actress consoled Jiban P ...


Ready's "Dhinka Chika" Like Dhinka Chika's "Ringa Ringa"?

Written by admin on . No Comment, 148 views

Ready's

Salman Khan’s fans from the world over are eagerly waiting for his film Ready and the release of the first trailer has only added to the frenzy. Salman will treat cine-buffs with his dance, romance, comedy, and action as well. Is anyone complaining!

Well yes! The first trailer of Ready has come under criticism for the unmistakable similarity between the song played in the trailer (Dhinka Chika) and the Telugu hit ‘Ringa Ringa’.

As per reports, the matte ...


Salman Khan Unhappy with "Ready"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 105 views

Salman Khan Unhappy with

Bollywood hunk Salman Khan isn’t pleased with the words of a track and has apparently instructed the musician to improve it. He insisted on utilizing the track, “Ringa Ringa”, from the first Telugu film, Arya 2, by changing it to “Dhinka Chika” for his upcoming film Ready. But he’s told to improve it’s words for the Hindi edition.

“Salman Khan generally gets what he likes. He’s a fantastic connection with Ready maker Bhushan Kum ...