Hwang Jung Eum, Ji Sung Team In Melodrama Secret

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 781 views

Hwang Jung Eum, Ji Sung Team In Melodrama Secret

Secret has confirmed its leads, and finally revealed a bit more of its plot. On the upside, that means Ji Sung and Hwang Jung Eum have signed on to return to dramaland.

The new Wednesday-Thursday show is being helmed by the PD of Dream High and comes from a newbie writer who won a screenwriting contest with this story. It centers around a “bad guy” and an “innocent but tenacious woman,” in a deadly melodrama about a man who falls in love with the woman who kill ...


Baek Won Kil

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 512 views

Baek Won Kil

Name: 백원길 / Baek Won Kil
Birthdate: October 6, 1972
Profession: Actor
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Series
Sirius (KBS2, 2013)
Late Night Hospital (MBC, 2011)
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)

Movies
The Yellow Sea (2010)
Second Half (2010)
City Of Fathers (2009)
Resurrection of the Little Match Girl (2002)

...

Bae Suzy

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 862 views

Bae Suzy

Name: 수지 / Bae Suzy
Real name: 배수지 / Bae Soo Ji
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: October 10, 1994
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment
KPOP group: Miss A

TV Shows
KangChi, The Beginning (MBC, 2013)
Big (KBS2, 2012)
I Need a Fairy (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Human Casino (KBS2, 2011)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011) ...


Bae Noo Ri

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 402 views

Bae Noo Ri

Name: 배누리 / Bae Noo Ri
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: February 4, 1993
Height: 166cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aquarius

TV Shows
Adolescence Medley (KBS2, 2013)
Beloved (jTBC, 2012)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
My Daughter the Flower (SBS, 2011)
Killer K (CGV, 2011)
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011)
Ang Shim Jung (E Channel, 2010)

Movies
Mr. Zombie (2010)

...

Ah Young

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 358 views

Ah Young

Name: 아영 / Ah Young
Profession: Singer, Actress|
Birthdate: May 26, 1991
Birthplace: South Korea
Kpop Group: Dal Shabet

TV Series
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek (KBS2, 2013)
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)

...