Ranveer Singh Wants To Be A Part Of significant Cinema

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 678 views

Ranveer Singh Wants To Be A Part Of significant Cinema

Ranveer Singh, who is basking in the success of Lootera, insists he wants to be part of significant cinema just like Aamir Khan.

Ranveer, 28, does not care about stardom and plans to stick around in the industry for a very long time. “What I hope for myself in terms of the career I want and the sort of contributions I want to make to the films, stardom doesn’t really matter then. I know where I have to reach so I am not looking at what is happening around me but just conce ...


Park Joon Geum

Written by admin on . No Comment, 419 views

Park Joon Geum

Name: 박준금 / Park Joon Geum
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: July 29, 1962
Star sign: Leo

TV Shows
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Three Sisters (SBS, 2010)
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Fly High (SBS, 2007)
Sunok (KBS1, 2006)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)
Love and Ambition (SBS, 2006)

...

Bollywood Entertaining In 2011 With Big Names and Multiple Releases

Written by admin on . No Comment, 58 views

Bollywood Entertaining In 2011 With Big Names and Multiple Releases

Romance, action, comedy, real life stories… Bollywood is geared up with an interesting line-up of releases in 2011, starring big names like Aamir Khan, Akshay Kumar, Vidya Balan and Ajay Devgn who have more than one film on offer.

Vidya Balan, a perfect combination of beauty and talent, will start the New Year on a serious note with ‘No One Killed Jessica’. Based on the murder of ramp model Jessica Lall, the film directed by Rajkumar Gupta, is releasing Jan 7. It ...


Park Young Ji

Written by admin on . No Comment, 290 views

Park Young Ji

Name: 박영지 / Park Young Ji (Park Yeong Ji)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1951

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
The Birth of the Rich (KBS2, 2010)
Don't Hesitate (SBS, 2009)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
I Love You, Don’t Cry (MBC, 2008)
When It's At Night (MBC, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
Fly H ...


Wang Bit Na

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Wang Bit Na

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Date of birth: April 15, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English

 

< ...