Luke Kenny: Neil Nitin Mukesh Looks More Foreigner

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 211 views

Luke Kenny: Neil Nitin Mukesh Looks More Foreigner

Luke Kenny who disappeared from the acting scene after Rock On has suddenly bounced back with his latest India’s first ever Zombie-Genre film ‘Rise Of The Zombie’ which is creating lots of curiosity these days. Mainly because Saif Ali Khan’s ‘Go Goa Gone’ is also a Zombie Genre comedy film and is geared up for it’s release too.

On being asked about his stay-away from Bollywood, Luke replied “If you have been cast in a particular cha ...


Kristina Akheeva Says Bollywood Films Are Very Expressive

Written by tebong on . No Comment, 294 views

Kristina Akheeva Says Bollywood Films Are Very Expressive

Foraying into Bollywood with Sangeeth Sivan's Yamla Pagla Deewana 2, a sequel to the original, Kristina Akheeva, an Australian model working in India, said Saturday Bollywood is of "international standard" and is becoming popular Down Under. 

"Now more than ever I have seen Bollywood in Australia. Most of the younger people know Bollywood and its becoming really popular there. 

"It is very professional, every one is extremely down to earth and very international ...


Tiffany Hwang

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 647 views

Tiffany Hwang

Name: 티파니 황 / Tiffany Hwang
Also known as: 스테파니 / Stephanie, 황미영 / Hwang Mi Young (Hwang Mi Yeong)
Nicknames: Fany Fany Tiffany / Mushroom
Profession: Singer, MC, model and actress
Birthdate: August 1, 1989
Birthplace: Diamond Bar, Los Angeles, California
Height: 162cm
Weight: 50kg
Sta ...


Tommy Lee Jones, Matthew Fox Talk Emperor

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 242 views

Tommy Lee Jones, Matthew Fox Talk Emperor

Arriving in a limited release this Friday, Peter Webber's Emperor takes audiences to the days just after the conclusion of World War II, offering a glimpse at how the actions of just a few men changed history forever.

Tommy Lee Jones stars as General Douglas MacArthur who, following Emperor Hirohitos' surrender, is tasked with overseeing the United States' occupation of Japan and who, effectively, becomes the ruler of the foreign nation. There, MacArthur assigns a Japanese cultur ...


"Pride and Prejudice and Zombies" Has Been Resurrected

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 173 views

"Pride and Prejudice and Zombies" Has Been Resurrected

The film adaptation of Seth Grahame-Smith's "Pride and Prejudice and Zombies" has been resurrected.

The Megan Ellison-backed Panorama Media has come onboard to produce, finance and handle foreign sales on the project. They join the previously attached Darko Entertainment, Handsomecharlie Films and producer Allison Shearmur.

David O. Russell penned the screenplay. The team is currently out to directors, and the film will be packaged for Cannes.

This adaptation of S ...