My Fair Lady (2003)

Written by admin on . No Comment, 221 views

My Fair Lady (2003)

Min Kyung (Kim Hee Sun) just graduates high school and finishes paying off her father’s gambling debt at a liquor restaurant. However, with some borrowed money, she runs away, promising herself that she will find a rich man and live happily ever after. Three years later, she is a stewardess at Asiana Airlines. She constantly looks at the materialistic objects any man has, judging everybody by what they are capable of buying. She meets two-three guys at a time while also attending ...


Jo Yi Jin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 236 views

Jo Yi Jin

Name: 조이진 / Jo Yi Jin (Jo I Jin)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: December 26, 1982
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 173.5cm

TV Series
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)

Movies
Over the Border (2006)
The Aggressives (2005)

Awards
2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress (Over the Border)
 

...

Stained Glass

Written by admin on . No Comment, 215 views

Stained Glass
Title: Stained Glass / Yurihwa
Also known as: Stained Glass Window
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 18
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: December 1, 2004 - February 3, 2005
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 9:55 PM

Synopsis
During their childhood, Dong-ju and Ki-tae are both abandoned by their real parents. In the orphanage, they become best friends. Ji-su transfers to the school, where Dong-ju and Ki-tae attended there. But at the same tim ...