Attack On Pin-Up Boys

Written by admin on . No Comment, 289 views

Attack On Pin-Up Boys

Seoul has been struck by a series of mean-spirited attacks targeting high school heartthrobs, with rocker Ye Sung and basketball player Han Geng among the victims. Word is the next victim will be at Neulparan High School, and the three most likely candidates are steely student body president Si Won, vain dance team leader Hee Chul, and judo team captain Kang In. Studious, bespectacled Ki Bum and breakdancing buddy Dong Hae decide to investigate. Rather than searching for the culprit, however, ...


Romance Zero

Written by admin on . No Comment, 236 views

Romance Zero

Kim Woo Jin was the top couple manager at a matchmaking company until he makes a mistake one day that sees him reassigned to lead Team Zero, a group of people who have had little success in matchmaking couples. In order to keep their jobs, they try their best to find romance for their clients, but their own love lives are also sadly lacking.

Director: No Jong Chan
Writer(s): Kim Eun Young
Cast: Lee Tae Sung, Lee Da In, ...


Sung Min

Written by admin on . No Comment, 396 views

Sung Min

He used his full name “Lee Sung Min” when he acted in “Sisters of the Sea”.

Name: 성민 / Sung Min (Seong Min)
Real name: 이성민 / Lee Sung Min (Lee Seong Min)
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor and DJ
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Date of Place: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV ShowsRead More »


Happiness in the Wind

Written by admin on . No Comment, 309 views

Happiness in the Wind

Kwon Oh Bok (Kim So Eun) is a a 19-year-old young woman/orphan who refuses to give up her dream of becoming a top illustrator. Because she grew up poor (and is still struggling), she is extremely frugal, and maintains an optimistic outlook on things. Kwon Oh Bok has nothing that she can call her own in her life-time, not even the little room that she stays in. However, her hot temper will flares whenever she witness any injustice.

Producer: Moon Bo Hyun
Read More »


Kang Ji-hwan raises a glass to Cafe In's first show

Written by admin on . No Comment, 98 views

I’ve been mentioning Kang Ji-hwan‘s musical for a while, and Cafe In has finally lifted the curtain on its Tokyo Globe Theater run with its opening show on October 16.

The following are photos taken from that first performance, which features Kang in a comic-melo performance playing two roles: as a playboy sommelier, and as a friendly date coach. Kang received a standing ovation for his performance, and gave fans a little something extra with a prepared encore number.Read More »