Romantini

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 715 views

Romantini

Kartini, a single organ in the village choir, willing to stay with or near the husband's capital city, intercity bus drivers. Kartini in Jakarta save a million expectations.

Fourteen years later, the dream for a better life not forthcoming. Rahman, who is now unemployed, rarely came home. Pelangi, their only daughter, a teenage girl who grew introverted and antisocial. Kartini worked to guide the song in a karaoke club as well as a wage laundry for residents of flats where he contract ...


Karan Johar Didn't Work With Salman Khan?

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 354 views

Karan Johar Didn't Work With Salman Khan?

Salman Khan, who is known to be very Dabangg in real life, hinted at a reality show that it was because of director Karan Johar‘s close proximity to Shah Rukh Khan that the two could never work again.Salman Khan had done a guest appearance for Karan Johar’s directorial debut Kuch Kuch Hota Hai featuring Shah Rukh Khan and Kajol in the lead.Salman Khan, who came to promote his upcoming reality show Bigg Boss 7 on Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa, was asked to make a confession by hosts Manish Pa ...


Beat Takeshi

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 610 views

Beat Takeshi

Name: ビートたけし
Name (romaji): Beat Takeshi
Real name: 北野武 / Kitano Takeshi
Also known as: Bito Takeshi, Takeshi
Profession: Actor, comedian, director, writer, cartoonist/painter
Birthdate: January 18, 1947
Birthplace: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 178 cm
Star sign: Capricorn
...


Byrnes Yuki

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 614 views

Byrnes Yuki

Name: バーンズ勇気 (バーンズ ゆうき)
Name (romaji): Byrnes Yuki / Byrnes Yuuki
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: December 27, 1992
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Stardust Promotion

TV Shows
Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta (Fuji TV, 2011)

Movies
Slackers Kizu darake no Yujo (2009)

Endorsements
Tak ...


Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski Scribe John McAfee's Biopic

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 451 views

Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski Scribe John McAfee's Biopic

"Ed Wood" and "Man on the Moon" scribes Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski are being brought onboard the John McAfee biopic in development at Warner Bros. Pictures.

McAfee made his fortune from the anti-virus software that bears his name, but was wanted for questioning in connection with murder charges in Belize last year.

...