Don't Be Swayed

Written by admin on . No Comment, 313 views

Don't Be Swayed

The drama is about the love and lives of the children of a couple that remarried. Soo Hyun lies about her family’s background in order to get approval from the mother of the man who she hopes to marry. This in turn causes tensions in Soo Hyun’s family because of the lies that she told. Min Jung is Soo Hyun’s stepsister by marriage. When Min Jung suddenly meets Kang Pil, she feels attracted to him but is devastated when Kang Pil is revealed to be her stepsister’s fiance ...


Fly High

Written by admin on . No Comment, 315 views

Fly High
Title: Fly High
Also known as: Sky High
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 20
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: August 24, 2007
Air time: Fridays 20:55 (2 episodes back-to-back)

Synopsis
James O?Neil is a 28 year old man who was adopted by people overseas when he was young. He is the CEO of a very large supermarket and is the typical man with cool charm and deals with things in a cool and collected manner. Lee Jin Hee is 32 years old and her husb ...

Kim Nam Jin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 348 views

Kim Nam Jin
Name: Kim Nam Jin
Date of birth: August 1, 1976
Height: 187cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: B

TV Series
Ice Girl (KBS, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Prince's First Love (MBC, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
To You It Dreams The Love Which Is Severe (MBC, 2003)
Thousand Years Of Love (SBS, 2003)
100.4MHz (MBC, 2003)

Movies
Spring Bears Love (2003)
Lover's Concerto (2002) ...

Ice Girl

Written by admin on . No Comment, 322 views

Ice Girl
Title: Ice Girl / Geu-nyeo-ga Dol-ah-wat-da
Also known as: She Returned / She Came Back / She Is Back / Love Lost In Time
Episodes: 16
Broadcasted by: KBS2
Broadcast period: June 27, 2005 - August 16, 2005
Air time: Monday & Tuesday at 9:55 PM

Cast & Credits
Kim Hyo Jin as Kim So-ryung
Kim Joo Seung as Jung Ha-rok
Kim Nam Jin as Jung Min-jae
Seo Ji Hye as Cha Joo-ha
Producer : Kim Myung Wook & Lee Jin Suh
Script Writer : Mo ...

New Wise Mother, Good Wife

Written by admin on . No Comment, 182 views

New Wise Mother, Good Wife
Title: New Wise Mother, Good Wife
Also known as: Wise Mother Shin
Episodes: 8
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: May 28, 2007 - June 19, 2007
Air time: Mondays & Tuesdays 21:55

Synopsis
Kim Ho Jin will play Heo Myung Pil, an elite newspaper reporter but an immature and irresponsible husband. Kang Seong Yeon will play Gyung Gook Hee, a bright and valiant wife.

Along with the two, Kim Tae Yeon will play Lim Tae Ran who is a successfu ...