You Can Borrow My Father

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 517 views

A unemployed father (Kim Sang Kyung), due to his laziness, is supported by his wife. Their daughter decides to put their lazy dad up for rent on a secondhand site.

Director: Kim Deok Soo
Writer(s): Hong Boo Yong
Cast: Kim Sang Kyung, Moon Jung Hee, Minah, Nam Bo Ra

Release Date: To Be Announced
Distributor: Not Available
Official Site: Not Available
Read More »


White Christmas

Written by admin on . No Comment, 220 views

White Christmas

Kim Yo Han is a psychiatrist who gets involved in a serial murder when his car broke down on Christmas Eve during a sudden storm and he is forced to take shelter at a private high school. Seven students and a teacher are also there over the winter break, but they are gradually murdered one by one as they receive letters from a killer who wants revenge for the death of his mother and sister.

Director: Kim Yong Soo
Writer(s): Park Yun SunRead More »


Secret Agent Miss Oh

Written by admin on . No Comment, 357 views

Secret Agent Miss Oh

Oh Ha Na is a lowly policewoman who lacks a sense of duty and believes that it is worth bending the rules in order to achieve your aims. She meets and begins to investigate Go Jin Hyuk, an elite intelligence agent, and they clash instantly based on their different morals. Their initial dislike of each other masks their romantic attraction, but this development is hindered by the existence of Choi Eun Seo, Jin Hyuk’s first love.

Director: Kim Jung Gyu
...


Dae Wang Sejong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 265 views

Dae Wang Sejong
Also known as: King Sejong / Sejong the Great
Genre: Historical
Episodes: over 100
Broadcast network: KBS1
Broadcast period: January 5, 2008
Air time: Saturdays & Sundays 21:30

Synopsis
This drama is about the life of fourth king of the Choson Dynasty of Korea, King Sejong. He is best remembered for creating the native Korean alphabet, Hangul.

Cast
Kim Sang Kyung as King Sejong
Lee Yoon Ji as Queen So Hyun
Yoon Se A ...

Kim Sang Kyung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 255 views

Kim Sang Kyung
Name: Kim Sang-kyung (Kim Sang-kyeong)
Date of birth: June 1, 1972
Height: 182cm
Weight: 78kg
Education: JoongAng University
Hobbies: Fishing, Hiking, Reading

TV Series
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
New Human Market (SBS, 2004)
Hong Gook Young
Snowflakes (KBS, 2000)
SWAT Police (SBS, 2000)
Medical Center (SBS, 2000)
Invitation (KBS, 1999)
Days of Delight (MBC, 1999)
Love and Success (MBC, 1998)
Advocate (MBC, 1998 ...