Minho

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 2228 views

Minho

Name: Minho
Hangul: 민호
Birth Name: Choi Min Ho (최민호)
Birthdate: December 9, 1991
Birthplace: Yeonsu District, Incheon, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: Not Available
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Medical Top Team (MBC / 2013) - Kim Sung Woo
To The Beautiful You | ...


The Flu

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 609 views

The Flu

A group of immigrants are smuggled inside a shipping container with their final destination being South Korea. Inside the container, one of the immigrants is a carrier for a lethal and highly contagious virus.

Byung Ki (Lee Hee Joon) and Byoung Woo (Lee Sang Yeob) drive to the shipping container to release the immigrants. They soon discover that all of the immigrants are dead, except for one man.

Soon, thousands of people become infected every hour by the deadly virus, which k ...


Soar Into The Sun

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 389 views

Soar Into The Sun

Tae Hoon (Rain) is the youngest member of the elite flight team "Black Eagles," which consists of Korea's top combat pilots. Tae Hoon is gifted pilot, but he is also a troublemaker, filled with curiosity and playfulness. One day, when the team puts on an exhibition at an air show, he ruins the exhibition. Afterwards, Tae Hoon is kicked out of the "Black Eagles" and transferred to the 21 combat flight unit, which is led by Dae-Seo. Tae-Hoon begins to rely on Dae-Seo like a real older brother. ...


Wild Flower

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1576 views

Wild Flower

Not Available

Director: Jo Nam Kook
Writer(s): Jung Ji Woo
Cast: Lee Ah Hyun, Jo Nam Suk, Lim Seong Eon, Sin Hyeon Tak, Kim Sung Kyum, Lee Dong Ho, Sun Woo Jae Duk, Jang Hye Sook, Kim Jung Hak, Oh Mi Yeon, Jung Wook, Baek Seung Hyun, Kim Sun Hwa

Title: 들꽃 / Wild Flower
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 118
Broadcast network: SBSRead More »


Land

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1582 views

Land

When she was 5 years old, Seo Hee's mother ran off with one of their servants and she was left with her father, who had never been kind to her. But even this shock did not prepare her for the hardships she would suffer after her father's death, when her relative, Cho Joon Goo, took advantage of her young age and gained possession the legal documents which had marked her as landowner.

Throughout these miserable years, her lowly friend Gil Sang became her only source of comfort and supp ...