Lee Ji Eun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 752 views

Lee Ji Eun

Name: 아이유 / IU
Real name: 이지은 / Lee Ji Eun
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: May 16, 1993
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Taurus
Hobbies: Reading
Education: Dongduk High School

 

TV Shows
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)

...

Gloria

Written by admin on . No Comment, 322 views

Gloria

Gloria is an intense tale of people who are fiercely devoted to surviving their rough lives, focusing in particular on the life of a nightclub singer, Na Jin Jin, who braves the difficulties of her work to provide for her mentally handicapped younger sister, Jin Joo. She finds an unwavering source of strength and support from her loyal childhood friend, Ha Dong Ah, a talented fighter and gangster. Jin Jin also meets a potential love interest in Lee Kang Suk, the illegitimate so ...


Bad Guy

Written by admin on . No Comment, 310 views

Gun Wook (Kim Nam Gil) plots revenge against the Haeshin Group, a large corporation to whom Tae Sung (Kim Jae Wook) is the heir.

Director: Lee Hyung Min (이형민)
Writer(s): Kim Jae Eun (김재은)
Cast: Kim Nam Gil, Kang Soo Han, Han Ga In, Kim Jae Wook, Park Joon Mok, Oh Yun Soo, Moon Ga Young, Jung So Min (정소민), Jun Gook Hwan (전국환) , Kim Hye Ok, K ...