Go Joo Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 438 views

Go Joo Won

Name: 고주원 / Go Joo Won (Ko Ju Won)
Real name: 고영철 / Go Young Chul
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: October 16, 1981
Date of place: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Open World Entertainment
Education: Seogang University (Economics Major), Yonsei University (Masters in Journalism and Communications)
Skills: Cello, Taekwondo and ...


Choo Sang Mi

Written by admin on . No Comment, 227 views

Choo Sang Mi

Name: 추상미 / Choo Sang Mi (Chu Sang Mi)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: May 9, 1973
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 42 kg

TV Series
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
Snow in August (SBS, 2007)
Love and Ambition (SBS, 2006)
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)
Lie (1998)

Movies
The Wonder Years (2007)
See You After School (2006)
...


Choi Yeo Jin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 286 views

Choi Yeo Jin

Name: 최여진 / Choi Yeo Jin (Choe Yuh Jin)
Profession: Actress / Model
Date of birth: July 27, 1983
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Leo
Talent agency: K&Entertainment
Education: George Brown University (Hotel Management graduate)
Languages: Korean and English


TV Series
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
Capital Sca ...


My Woman

Written by admin on . No Comment, 377 views

My Woman

Se Ra is an ambitious woman who discarded her long time boyfriend, Hyun Min, in order to join high society. Though she seems weak, she actually has a great determination to fulfill her dreams. Se Ra betrays Hyun Min in order for her to become successful. This in turn causes Hyun Min to hate Tae Sung. The drama also portrays the #1 export industry.

Title: ³»¿©ÀÚ / My Woman
Also known as: My Lady
G ...


The Last Kiss

Written by admin on . No Comment, 73 views

The Last Kiss
Review (6/10)
(By Brendan Cullin)


I was expecting a light-hearted romantic comedy going into the screening of "The Last Kiss" that I attended but this movie is anything but. Even on IMDb.com it is listed at a comedy (and a drama) and sure, "The Last Kiss" might have a few laughs here and there but overall, it is a pretty sombre look at love and relationships. Penned by Oscar winner Paul Haggis, the movie focuses on a group of 30-year old pals (including ...