Oh Yun Soo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 620 views

Oh Yun Soo

Name: 오연수 / Oh Yun Soo (Oh Yeon Soo)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: October 27, 1971
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Yeudo Elementary School, Yeudo Junior High School, Anyang Art High School, DanKook University
Debut: 1990 MBC Talent

 

TV Series

Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Dancing With the Enemy (KBS2, 2009)
The Queen Returns (KBS2, ...


The Queen Returns

Written by admin on . No Comment, 264 views

The Queen Returns

Cha Do-kyung was an “it girl” and center of the attention during her school days. Thanks to her looks and affluent family background, she was surrounded by many suitors and admirers. On the other hand, Jang Gong-sim, Do-kyung’s friend, who always lagged far behind Do-kyung in every aspect felt inferior to her while growing up. However, Do-kyung’s accidental one-night stand with Bong-hee, Gong-shim’s then boyfriend, led to an unwanted pregnancy with twins. D ...


Bad Guy

Written by admin on . No Comment, 310 views

Gun Wook (Kim Nam Gil) plots revenge against the Haeshin Group, a large corporation to whom Tae Sung (Kim Jae Wook) is the heir.

Director: Lee Hyung Min (이형민)
Writer(s): Kim Jae Eun (김재은)
Cast: Kim Nam Gil, Kang Soo Han, Han Ga In, Kim Jae Wook, Park Joon Mok, Oh Yun Soo, Moon Ga Young, Jung So Min (정소민), Jun Gook Hwan (전국환) , Kim Hye Ok, K ...


Bittersweet Life

Written by admin on . No Comment, 264 views

Bittersweet Life

Yoon Hye Jin and Ha Dong Won are a couple whose marriage is on the rocks. Both have secret love affairs with other people. Lee Joon Soo is a man that accidentally meets Hye Jin and falls for her.

Also known as: La Dolce Vita / Sweet Life
Previously known as: Demons Living In My Body
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 24
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: ...


The Book of Three Han

Written by admin on . No Comment, 309 views

The Book of Three Han
Title: Samhanji-Jumong Pyeon
Title (English): The Book of Three Han: The Chapter of Joo Mong
Episodes: 60
Genre: Historical
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: May 15, 2006 - March 6, 2007

Synopsis
Song Il Gook plays King Joo Mong, the founder of the Goguryeo Dynasty in 37 BC. Han Hye Jin plays the role Soh Suh No who is extremely intelligent and is King Joo Mong's second wife.

Cast
Han Hye Jin as Soh Suh No
Song Il ...