KangChi, The Beginning

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 779 views

KangChi, The Beginning

A melodrama epic about the great deal of trouble Choi Kang Chi (Lee Seung Ki), born as a half-human-half-mythical-creature, who goes through in order to become human and a story of Choi Kang Chi’s journey of struggling in order to live more like a human than anyone else despite not being able to become human.

Yoon Seo Hwa (Lee Yeon Hee ) and the guardian god of Jiri mountains, Gu Wal Ryung (Choi Jin Hyuk) fell in love but due to the trap of their enemies, the Yoon family statu ...


Sung Joon joins "Gu Family Book"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 804 views

Sung Joon joins "Gu Family Book"

So Sung Joon joins Gu Family Book, the cast and takes on the role of Suzy’s bodyguard? Suzy’s character is plenty well-versed in the martial arts herself and an expert archer, while her father is a former soldier and now serves as martial arts master, so I wonder at her needing a bodyguard in the first place. He also happens to be nursing a one-sided love for her — sadness!

Sung Joon also serves as our half-gumiho hero’s (Lee Seung-gi) steadfast assistant ...


Ryohei Otani

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 608 views

Ryohei Otani

Name: 大谷慶彦 / Otani Ryohei
Hangul: 오타니 료헤이
Profession: Model and actor
Nationality: Japanese
Birthdate: October 1, 1980
Height: 180cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O

TV Series
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Hero (OCN, 2012)
The Road Home ( ...


The Road Home

Written by admin on . No Comment, 248 views

The Road Home

Yoo Min Soo (Uhm Ki Joon) is the eldest son of a hospital’s CEO. His wife, Jang Mi Ryeong (Park Hye Won), bore a child out of wedlock but raises it with maternal love.

Title: 집으로 가는 길 / The Road Home
Chinese title: 回家的路上
Also known as: The Way Home
Genre: Romance, family
Episodes: 100+
Broadcast network: KBS1
< ...


Soulmate

Written by admin on . No Comment, 216 views

Soulmate
Title: Soulmate
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: March 13, 2006 - June 5, 2006
Air time: Monday

Synopsis
In this new sitcom "SoulMate" the story will be focusing on finding the other half of a missing soul of four couples.

The person you meet once in your lifetime that fate has brought to you! This person you call your soulmate. The year 2006, your soulmate is secretly creeping up on you What if my other half is really living somewhere out ...