Shin Eun Jung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 395 views

Shin Eun Jung

Name: 신은정 / Shin Eun Jung (Sin Eun Jeong)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: January 4, 1974
Family: Husband/actor Park Sung Woong

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Lotus Flower Fairy (SBS, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
King's Woman (SBS, 2003)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
Roll of T ...


Choi Jae Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 254 views

Choi Jae Won

Name: 최재원 / Choi Jae Won
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: December 15, 1969
Height: 177cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Sagittarius

 

TV Shows
The Tale of Janghwa and Hongryeon (KBS2, 2009)
Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
Ice Flower (SBS, 2002)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
The Full Sun (KBS, 2000)
Goodbye My Love (MBC, 1999)
Humaneness (KBS2, 1998)< ...


Uhm Ji Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 348 views

Uhm Ji Won

Name: 엄지원 / Uhm Ji Won
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: December 25, 1977
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A

 

TV Series

The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Magic (SBS, 2004)
Into the Storm (SBS, 2004)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Golden Wagon (MBC. 2002)

Movies

Like You Know It All (2 ...


Im Ha Ryong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 257 views

Im Ha Ryong

Name: 임하룡 / Im Ha Ryong
Real name: 임한용 / Im Han Yong
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: October 31, 1952
Height: 170cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O

 

TV Shows

More Charming by the Day (MBC, 2010)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Over the Rainbow (MBC, 2006)
Angel’s Kiss (KBS2, 1998)

...

Choi Eun-seo in first leading role opposite Hwanhee

Written by admin on . No Comment, 102 views

Choi Eun-seo played bratty Hye-mi in Personal Taste  earlier this year, which was the highest-profile role of her young career to date. Now she’s getting her first leading role, and will head an MBC daily drama called Stormy Lovers [폭풍의 연인], which also stars Fly To the Sky singer Hwanhee.

This drama tells the story of the love and hardships encountered by a woman who is disabled but possesses a beautiful spirit. Choi Eun-seo plays that ...