Baek Seung Hee

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 492 views

Baek Seung Hee

Name: 백승희 / Baek Seung Hee
Real name: 백미경 / Baek Mi Kyung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: September 12, 1986
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
I Do, I Do (MBC, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
I Hate You, But It's Fine (KBS1, 2 ...


Ahn Eun Jung

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 926 views

Ahn Eun Jung

Name: 안은정 / Ahn Eun Jung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: January 1, 2002
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Dramas
Glass Mask (TvN, 2012)
Glory Jane (KBS2, 2011)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)

Movies
Enemy at the Dead End (2010)
No Mercy (2010)

...

Gong Hyo Jin Leads "I Can Hear Your Voice"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 167 views

Gong Hyo Jin Leads "I Can Hear Your Voice"

Gong Hyo Jin to be its leading lady. The drama, called I Can Hear Your Voice, is being produced by the company behind hit drama Queen of Housewives, and is currently being shopped at KBS. (There were reports that it was in the running to follow Monday-Tuesday drama Ad Genius but that’s looking less and less likely.)

The drama will be about a group of court-appointed public defenders, who represent the bottom-of-the-barrel cases. They’re assigned in particular to the d ...


Queen of Reversals

Written by admin on . No Comment, 1702 views

Queen of Reversals

Review (-/10)
(By DramaBeans)

I never saw this drama’s quasi-spinoff-parent, Queen of Housewives, but I was happy not to have competing expectations. I also know, having watched Reversals, that I much prefer the reversal to the straight story. And that, in essence, is why I like this drama. Because it’s about a woman who falls in love, gets a divorce, dusts herself off, and then puts herself out there to love again. It’s totally How Tae-hee Got Her Groove Back, wh ...


Kim Joon Cast As A Cop In "Serious Crime Squad"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 356 views

Kim Joon Cast As A Cop In

T-Max rapper and newbie actor Kim Joon (whom you may recall as the “Yo-yo-yo!” bro from Boys Before Flowers) is joining the cast of Serious Crime Squad, the cop drama starring Kim Seung Woo and Song Il Kook. With such big names at the top.

Serious Crime Squad is a procedural police drama that is adopting the ripped-from-the-headlines tactic that has served Law & Order so well for years upon years. Each of the detectives has a distinct personality and the episodes wi ...