Yeo Jin Goo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 626 views

Yeo Jin Goo

Name: 여진구 / Yeo Jin Goo (Yuh Jin Gu)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 13, 1997
Height: 129cm
Weight: 30kg
Star sign: Leo

TV Shows
Giant (SBS, 2010)
The Reputable Family (KBS1, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 2009)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Gourmet (SBS, 2008)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
I Want to ...


Yoon Mi Ra

Written by admin on . No Comment, 251 views

Yoon Mi Ra

Name: 윤미라 / Yoon Mi Ra (Yun Mi Ra)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: December 18, 1951
Height: 168cm
Weight: 55kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A
Education: Kwangju Girls High School
Hobby: Driving

TV Shows
I Believe in Love (KBS2, 2011)
A Good Day For The Wind To Blow KBS1, 2010)
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Temptation of Wife (SBS, 2008)
...


Lee Bo Young

Written by admin on . No Comment, 381 views

Lee Bo Young

Name: 이보영 / Lee Bo Young (Yi Bo Yeong)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: January 12, 1979
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: B

TV Shows
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Harvest Villa (tvN, 2010)
Birth of a Rich Man (KBS2, 2010)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
Mr Goodbye (KBS, 2006)
The Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS, 2005)
Encount ...


Nah Young Hee

Written by admin on . No Comment, 475 views

Nah Young Hee

Name: 나영희 / Nah Young Hee (Na Young Hee)
Also known as: Nah Yeong Hee
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: September 2, 1960
Birthplace: Boeun-gun, Chungbuk, South Korea
Star sign: Virgo

 

TV Series

Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS2, 2007)
Q ...


Choi Yoon Young

Written by admin on . No Comment, 416 views

Choi Yoon Young

Name: 최윤영 / Choi Yoon Young (Choi Yoon Yeong) / Choi Yun Young (Choi Yun Yeong)
Profession: Actress and model
Date of birth: August 5, 1975
Height: 173cm
Weight: 53kg
Education: University of Boston
Hobbies: Traveling and watching films
Specialty: Playing golf, swimming, and playing volleyball

TV Series
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
웬만Ȣ ...