Pierre Taki

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 612 views

Pierre Taki

Name: ピエール瀧
Name (romaji): Pierre Taki
Real name: 瀧正則 / Taki Masanori
Profession: Actor, musician and talento
Birthdate: April 8, 1967
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 180cm
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB

TV Shows
Ohisama (NHK, 2011)
Ryoma den (NHK, 2009)
Ueno Juri to Itsutsu no Kaban Tabi no Aida (WOWOW, 2009)
Ojiisan-sensei (NTV, 2007)
Tokyo Tower (Fuji TV, 2007)
Shiritsu Tante ...


Yuvan Shankar Raja, A R Rahman, Dhanush Team For New Song

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1471 views

 Yuvan Shankar Raja, A R Rahman, Dhanush Team For New Song

"Amazing song by A.R. Rahman. It was sung by Yuvan Shankar Raja and lyrics by Dhanush," posted "Mariyaan" director Bharat Bala on his Twitter page. 

Yuvan posted on his Twitter page: "Had an awesome recording session with A.R. Rahman. (I) sang a song for him". 

Yuvan Shankar Raja, who mostly sings for his own compositions, collaborated with A R Rahman for the first time. He is known to have sung approximately 100 songs in his little over a decade career. Read More »


Special Interview with Viviek Oberoi

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 296 views

Special Interview with Viviek Oberoi

A conventional actor who has chosen unconventional work. Widely appreciated for the roles he has done and also agrees he has not got stardom easily. From ‘Chandu’ of Company, Till ‘Kaal’ of Krrish 3, Actor Vivek Oberoi talks heart-to-heart.

You have played the gangster Chandu, Now why do you play the Cute-Gangster-Lover boy in Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story?Vinnil Markan the director came to narrate me the story while i was shooting for Krrish 3. We had this Nar ...


Sam Claflin, Lily Collins Love To "Love, Rosie"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 273 views

Sam Claflin, Lily Collins Love To "Love, Rosie"

Sam Claflin ("Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides," "The Hunger Games: Catching Fire") and Lily Collins ("Mirror Mirror," "Abduction") are set to team for the Christian Ditter-directed rom-com "Love, Rosie" at Constantin Film.

The story follows Rosie Dunne (Collins), whose plans to attend university in the U.S. with her best friend (Claflin) go awry when she discovers she is pregnant after a night out with the most popular boy in school.

Over twelve years the frie ...


Thor

Written by admin on . No Comment, 1868 views

Review (-/10)
(By Garth Franklin)

The trickiest of the Avengers line-up to translate to the screen, "Thor" deserves a lot of praise for getting right something that could have gone wrong so easily. This Marvel Studios adventure is an ambitious fantasy sci-fi epic fusing Shakespearian regal family tropes, Norse mythology, "Dune"-esque alien civilisations, Tolkien-inspired battles, and even a small dash of fish-out-of-water comedy. With big characters and even bigger producti ...