Vampire Idol

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 391 views

Vampire Idol

A naïve vampire prince struggles to become a global pop idol in this melodramatic youth sitcom.

Director: Lee Gun Wook, Yoo Yong Hee, Baek Seung Joo
Writer(s): Ha Chul Song, Lee Sung Eun, Park Ji Hyun, Park Ran, Park Yun Kyung, Choi Yoon Chul
Cast: Lee Jung, Kang Min Kyung, Shin Dong Yup, Kim Soo Mi, Song Soo Hyun, Lee Soo Hyuk, Hong Jong Hyun, Kim Woo Bin, Oh Kwang Rok, Kwang Hee, Min Ah, Chun Woo Hee, Kim Dong So ...


Ryu Seung Soo

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 495 views

Ryu Seung Soo

Name: 류승수 / Ryu Seung Soo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 12, 1971
Height: 178cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Seoul Arts University

TV Shows
Sirius (KBS2, 2013)
What is Mom (MBC, 2012)
The Chaser (SBS, ...


Hyun Woo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 627 views

Hyun Woo

Name: 현우 / Hyun Woo (Hyeon Woo)
Real name: 김현우 / Kim Hyun Woo (Kim Hyeon Woo)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: January 18, 1985
Height: 182cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows
Hair Show (KBS2, 2011)
I'll Teach You Love (MBC, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Tae Hee, Hy ...


Im Sang-soo Sets "The Taste of Money"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 96 views

Im Sang-soo Sets

The Taste of Money is the current working title of director Im Sang-soo’s next film. Following the recent success of The Housemaid, The Taste of Money will feature a similar storyline to its predecessor and is already being described as an ‘erotic thriller.’

Again the action will centre on a wealthy family who hire a financial accountant to deal with the family’s business and private matters. Again the unsuspecting employee becomes embroiled in the decadent ...


Jung Joo Yun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 268 views

Jung Joo Yun

Name: 정주연 / Jung Joo Yun (Jeong Ju Yeon)
Profession: Actress
Date of Birth: March 13, 1989
Height: 171cm
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)

...