Frozen

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 515 views

Frozen

From the studio behind "Tangled" and "Wreck-It Ralph," Walt Disney Animation Studios presents "Frozen," the most daring comedy-adventure ever to hit the big screen. When a prophecy traps a kingdom in eternal winter, Anna (voice of Kristen Bell), a fearless optimist, teams up with extreme mountain man Kristoff (voice of Jonathan Groff) and his sidekick reindeer Sven on an epic journey to find Anna's sister Elsa (voice of Idina Menzel), the Snow Queen, and put an end to her icy spell. Encounter ...


Monsters Inc 2: Could Be A Sequel

Written by admin on . No Comment, 78 views

Monsters Inc 2: Could Be A Sequel

There are various reports on how people are reacting to the prequel Monsters Inc. 2 and with some quite pleased about the prequel as it would not hamper the original Pixar movie and its very apt ending; there are others who are of the opinion that a sequel would have been a better idea.

Well, with some predicting that the prequel could have Mike and Sulley leading separate lives before they met and also the fact that each had a unique way of working at Monster’s Inc. Some how ...


Wang Bit Na

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Wang Bit Na

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Date of birth: April 15, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English

 

< ...


Oh Yun Soo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 620 views

Oh Yun Soo

Name: 오연수 / Oh Yun Soo (Oh Yeon Soo)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: October 27, 1971
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Yeudo Elementary School, Yeudo Junior High School, Anyang Art High School, DanKook University
Debut: 1990 MBC Talent

 

TV Series

Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Dancing With the Enemy (KBS2, 2009)
The Queen Returns (KBS2, ...


Working Title Build "The Snowman"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 92 views

Working Title Films has picked up the film rights to Jo Nesbo's "The Snowman", the seventh novel in his detective Harry Hole book series reports Deadline.

Set in the Norwegian capital of Oslo, the story follows Hole's investigating a woman's disappearance and the trademark of a possible serial killer that has been left behind - a disturbing looking snowman with the vi ...