Kim So Hyun To Play "Birth Secret"

Written by tebong on . No Comment, 559 views

Kim So Hyun To Play "Birth Secret"

Child actress Kim So Hyun (I Miss You) is really starting to rack up the melodramas on her resumé — next up for her is playing the younger version of Sung Yuri in the weekend drama Birth Secret, the everything-but-the-kitchen-sink melo about a genius heroine with amnesia AND a birth secret.

At least in this drama she gets to play the brighter version of the heroine, long before the amnesia kicks in. Unsurprisingly, she starts out an optimistic Candy-type character, o ...


Uhm Hyo Sup

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 352 views

Uhm Hyo Sup

Name: 엄효섭 / Uhm Hyo Sup (Eom Hyo Sub)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: October 24, 1966
Star sign: Scorpio

TV Shows
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (tvN, 2013)
School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
Golden Time (MBC, 2012)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Queen In Hyun’s Man (tvN, 2012)
Syndrome (jTBC, 2012)
Come, Come, Absolutely Come (MBN, 2011)
The Peak ...


More About Lee Min Jung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 207 views

More About Lee Min Jung

These days, Lee Min Jung is super-busy with a new television project, Midas, and the drama set was to be the location for the following interview. But a last-minute delay gave her an unexpected half-day off, and rather than conducting the interview right there, she and the reporter headed out into the sunny, almost-spring day for a stroll. With script in hand, Lee Min Jung talked as she looked among the shops and cafes of Seoul’s upscale Apgujung neighborhood.

In the setting set ...


Im Hyun Sik

Written by admin on . No Comment, 318 views

Im Hyun Sik

Name: 임현식 / Im Hyun Sik (Lim Hyeon Shik/Yim Hyun Sik)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: December 31, 1945
Birthplace: Sunchang, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
Star sign: Capricorn
Family: Wife and 3 daughters

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Dae Mul (SBS, 2010)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 200 ...


Oh Ji Hye

Written by admin on . No Comment, 395 views

Oh Ji Hye

Name: 오지혜 / Oh Ji Hye
Also known as: Oh Jee Hye
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: September 3, 1968
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 166cm
Weight: 53kg
Star sign: Virgo
Family: Father/actor Oh Hyun Kyung, mother/actress Yoon So Jung, Husband/Film director Lee Young Eun

 

TV Shows

My Sister’s March (MBC, 2010)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Spring Day (SBS, 20 ...