Baek Seung Hee

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 492 views

Baek Seung Hee

Name: 백승희 / Baek Seung Hee
Real name: 백미경 / Baek Mi Kyung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: September 12, 1986
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
I Do, I Do (MBC, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
I Hate You, But It's Fine (KBS1, 2 ...


Janet McTeer, Stephen Rea, Lindsay Duncan Join "Honourable Woman"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 612 views

Janet McTeer, Stephen Rea, Lindsay Duncan Join "Honourable Woman"

Janet McTeer ("Albert Nobbs"), Stephen Rea ("V for Vendetta"), Lindsay Duncan ("Under the Tuscan Sun") have signed onto the eight-part miniseries "The Honourable Woman" for Eight Rooks, Drama Republic, BBC2 and Sundance Channel.

Maggie Gyllenhaal also stars in this "fast-paced British spy thriller set against an international political backdrop." Almost one hundred cast members appear in the series including Andrew Buchan, Katherine Parkinson, Lubna Azbal and Tobias Menzies.

H ...


Nargis Fakhri Denied Dating With Uday Chopra

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 449 views

Nargis Fakhri Denied Dating With Uday Chopra

Nargis Fakhri, who has been linked to actor-filmmaker Uday Chopra, says she is not seeing anyone. 

"I am single and not ready to mingle. I am only here to work. I have a goal and I want to concentrate on that. Your career keeps you so busy, there is no time," added Nargis, who was seen in 2011 musical-romantic hit Rockstar as Ranbir Kapoor's on-screen love interest. 

Uday Chopra expressed his love for Nargis on microblogging site Twitter and his tweets set the tongue ...


AMC Announced "Turn," "Halt and Catch Fire"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 294 views

AMC has ordered both "Turn" and "Halt and Catch Fire" to series. 'Turn' is a revolutionary war drama about a spy ring in 1778.

'Fire' centers on the personal computer biz in the 1980s and stars Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy. Mark Johnson ("Breaking Bad") executive produces.

...

James Mangold On "The Wolverine" End Credits Scene

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 562 views

James Mangold On "The Wolverine" End Credits Scene

Like various Marvel films of late, this week's "The Wolverine" includes a 'stinger' a clip that comes during the film's end credits. Said stinger, described here, is essentially a sneak peek at Bryan Singer's "X-Men: Days of Future Past" which hits next Summer.

Now, "The Wolverine" director James Mangold has spoken at length about the scene with Digital Spy and how it all came together. SPOILERS AHEAD:

"I had finished the movie and Future Past had started shooting, a couple mo ...