Kim Tae Hee

Written by admin on . No Comment, 362 views

Kim Tae Hee
Name: 김태희 / Kim Tae-hee (Kim Tae-hui)
Date of birth: March 29, 1980
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: O
Profession: Actress, Model
Education: Ulsan Women High School; Seoul National University (Major in Fashion Design) graduated
Family: Parents, older sister, brother-in-law, younger brother (Lee Wan)
Debut: CF Model
Religion: Christian

TV Series
Love Story in Harvard ...

Lee Hwi Hyang

Written by admin on . No Comment, 597 views

Lee Hwi Hyang

Name: Lee Hwi Hyang (I Hwi-hyang)
Also known as: Lee Hui Hyang
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: October 1, 1960
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood type: O

TV Shows
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
Ka ...


Baek Sung Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 510 views

Baek Sung Hyun

Name: Baek Sung Hyun (Baek Seong Hyeon)
Date of birth: January 30, 1989
Height: 175cm
Weight: 55kg
Blood Type: A

TV Series
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
Age of Heros (MBC, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
5 Brothers, and Sisters (2002)
Sweet Bear (MBC, 2001)
Golden Era (MBC, 2000)

Movies
Marathon (2005)

...

Park Shin Hye

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Park Shin Hye
Name: Park Shin-hye (Bak Sin-hye)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: February 18, 1990
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Education: Seoul Young-Pa Girls' Middle School
Debut: 2003 Lee Seung-Hwan's music video ?Ggot - flower?
Hobby: listen to music
Talent: Dancing

TV Series
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Heavenly Dance (2005/2006)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Not Alone (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven ...

Lee Wan

Written by admin on . No Comment, 335 views

Lee Wan
Name: Lee Wan
Birth Name: Kim Hyung-soo (Kim Hyeong-su)
Profession: Actor
Date of Birth: January 3, 1984
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, two older sisters, brother-in-law, younger brother of actress Kim Tae Hee
Education: Hollywood-Min University (physical education major)

TV Series
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let's Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)Read More »