Park Joon Geum

Written by admin on . No Comment, 419 views

Park Joon Geum

Name: 박준금 / Park Joon Geum
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: July 29, 1962
Star sign: Leo

TV Shows
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Three Sisters (SBS, 2010)
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Fly High (SBS, 2007)
Sunok (KBS1, 2006)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)
Love and Ambition (SBS, 2006)

...

Sunok

Written by admin on . No Comment, 225 views

Sunok

Not Available

Producer: Han Chul Kyung
Director: Shin Hyun Soo
Writer(s): Hwang Soon Young
Cast: Hwang Dong Joo, Choi Ja Hye, Han Jin Hee, Nam Yoon Jung, Yoo Seung Bong, Kim Hyung Ja, Do Han, Park Hye Young, Song Ki Yoon, Park Joon Geum, Choi Eun Joo, Kim Hyun Kyoon, Kwon Ki Sun, Ahn Suk Hwan, Kim Young Bae, Kim Soo Yeon, Maeng Ho Rim

Title: 순옥이 / Sun- ...


Uehara Misa

Written by admin on . No Comment, 494 views

Uehara Misa

Name: 上原美佐(うえはら みさ)/ Uehara Misa
Real name: 堀亜妃(ほり つぐき)/ Hori Tsuguki
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: December 21, 1983
Birthplace: Ibuki, Sakata, Shiga
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Ken-On

TV Shows
Maou as T ...


Yoo Seung Bong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Yoo Seung Bong

Name: 유승봉 / Yoo Seung Bong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: June 8, 1951
Height: 165cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: B
Star sign: Gemini

TV Shows
I'm Glad I Loved You (KBS2, 2010)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 2009)
Aeja's Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2007)
Sunok (KBS2, 2006)
Hometown Station (KBS2, 2005)Read More »


Gough and Millar Pen Robotech Draft

Written by admin on . No Comment, 95 views

Gough and Millar Pen Robotech Draft

"Smallville" creators and film scribes Alfred Gough and Miles Millar ("Shanghai Noon," "The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor") are set to pen a new draft of Warner Bros.' adaptation of the 1980s anime classic "Robotech" says The Hollywood Reporter.

A sprawling sci-fi epic, Robotech takes place at a time ...