Bando Eiji

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1667 views

Bando Eiji

Name: 板東英二
Name (romaji): Bando Eiji
Profession: Actor and former athlete
Birthdate: April 5, 1940
Birthplace: Manchuria
Star sign: Aries
Talent agency: Stardust

TV Shows
Tonsure (NTV, 2008, ep3)
Karei naru Ichizoku (TBS, 2007, ep4)
Style! (TV Asahi, 2000)
Don't Worry (Fuji TV, 1998)
Kimi wa Toki no Kanata e (TV Asahi, 1995)
Eenyobo (NHK, 1993)
Otoko ni Tsuite (TBS, 1990)
Kinyobi ni wa Hana ...


Beat Takeshi

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 610 views

Beat Takeshi

Name: ビートたけし
Name (romaji): Beat Takeshi
Real name: 北野武 / Kitano Takeshi
Also known as: Bito Takeshi, Takeshi
Profession: Actor, comedian, director, writer, cartoonist/painter
Birthdate: January 18, 1947
Birthplace: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 178 cm
Star sign: Capricorn
...


Bando Mitsugoro

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 639 views

Name: 坂東 三津五郎
Name (romaji): Bando Mitsugoro
Profession: Actor

TV Shows
Unubore Deka (TBS, 2010)
Komyo ga Tsuji (NHK, 2006)

...

Bessho Tetsuya

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 681 views

Bessho Tetsuya

Name: 別所哲也

Name (romaji): Bessho Tetsuya
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 31, 1965
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 186cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows
TOKYO Airport (Fuji TV, 2012)
Bartender (TV Asahi, 2011, ep7)
Tokyo DOGS (Fuji TV, 2009, ep10)
Godhand Teru (TBS, 2009)< ...


Bengal

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 904 views

Bengal

Name: ベンガル
Name (romaji): Bengal
Real name: Yanagihara Haruo (柳原晴郎)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 17, 1951
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Knock Out

TV Shows
Tonbi (TBS, 2013)Read More »