Ayase Haruka

Written by admin on . No Comment, 290 views

Ayase Haruka

Name: 綾瀬はるか (あやせ はるか) / Ayase Haruka
Real name: 蓼丸綾 / Tademaru Aya
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: March 24, 1985
Birthplace: Asaminami, Hiroshima, Japan
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Horipro

TV Shows
MR. BRAIN as Yuri Kazune (TBS, 2009)
Kurobe no Tai ...


Megamind

Written by admin on . No Comment, 506 views

Megamind

Review (8/10)
(By Ani)

In a year where good to great animation films became the rule rather than an exception, and where one ‘Despicable Me’ redefined our notions of villainy, comes ‘Megamind’ that takes it to a totally different, hilarious and poignant level. What you have here is the wittiest comedy of the year.

The rivalry between Megamind and Metroman is legendary in Metro City. Both alien survivors from other dying planets have different powe ...


Shahrukh Khan

Written by admin on . No Comment, 736 views

Name: Shahrukh Khan
Date of Birth: November 2, 1965
Place of Birth: New Delhi, India
Other Names: Shah Rukh Khan, King Khan, SRK[1]
Occupation: Actor, producer, television presenter
Years active: 1988–present

BIOGRAPHY
Shahrukh Khan is the King Khan of Bollywood. Shahrukh Khan was born on November 2, 1965. Shah Rukh began his career ...


Pixar Duo Rewrite "Tron: Legacy"

Written by admin on . No Comment, 29 views

Pixar Duo Rewrite

"The Incredibles" director Brad Bird and "Toy Story 3" screenwriter Michael Arndt apparently helped out penning script changes for reshoots on "Tron: Legacy" for Disney Pictures says Entertainment Weekly.

Director Joseph Kosinski screened an early cut of the film at Pixar in March, afterwards Disney hired the pair to work with the film's original writers, Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz, o ...


Tomorrowland

Written by admin on . No Comment, 1732 views

"Tomorrowland" is written by Damon Lindelof and Brad Bird from a concept by Lindelof and Jeff Jensen. Lindelof ("Star Trek," "Lost," "Prometheus") will produce and Bird ("The Incredibles," "Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol") will produce and direct.

Director: Brad Bird
Writer(s): Damon Lindelof
Cast: George Clooney, Hugh Laurie, Raffey Cassidy

Release Date: December 19, 2014
Read More »