Ryohei Otani

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 608 views

Ryohei Otani

Name: 大谷慶彦 / Otani Ryohei
Hangul: 오타니 료헤이
Profession: Model and actor
Nationality: Japanese
Birthdate: October 1, 1980
Height: 180cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O

TV Series
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Hero (OCN, 2012)
The Road Home ( ...


Leonardo DiCaprio, Scott Cooper Team For "The Road Home"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 143 views

Leonardo DiCaprio, Scott Cooper Team For "The Road Home"

Warner Bros. Pictures has acquired Michael Armour's upcoming Depression-era dramatic novel "The Road Home".

The story follows Creek, a war-scarred rancher on the Central California coast who finds himself entangled in scandal when he is asked to investigate the brutal murder of a local man, a case that local police have swept under the rug.

The project is being shaped as a potential star vehicle for Leonardo DiCaprio who is set to produce through his Appian Way production ...


Ban Hyo Jung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 263 views

Ban Hyo Jung

Name: 반효정 / Ban Hyo Jung (Pan Hyo Jeong)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: November 27, 1942
Star sign: Sagittarius

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Star's Lover (SBS, 2008)
Hometown over the Hill (KBS1, 2007)
That Woman is ...


Park Hye Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 360 views

Park Hye Won

Name: 박혜원 / Park Hye Won (Bak Hye Won)
Real name: 박예슬 / Park Ye Seul (Bak Ye Seul)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: June 23, 1987
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: AB
Family: Older brother
Hobbies: Watching movies, horseback riding, swimming and skiing

 

TV Series

The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
W ...


The Road Home

Written by admin on . No Comment, 248 views

The Road Home

Yoo Min Soo (Uhm Ki Joon) is the eldest son of a hospital’s CEO. His wife, Jang Mi Ryeong (Park Hye Won), bore a child out of wedlock but raises it with maternal love.

Title: 집으로 가는 길 / The Road Home
Chinese title: 回家的路上
Also known as: The Way Home
Genre: Romance, family
Episodes: 100+
Broadcast network: KBS1
< ...