Yoo Seung Bong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Yoo Seung Bong

Name: 유승봉 / Yoo Seung Bong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: June 8, 1951
Height: 165cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: B
Star sign: Gemini

TV Shows
I'm Glad I Loved You (KBS2, 2010)
Can Anyone Love (SBS, 2009)
Aeja's Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2007)
Sunok (KBS2, 2006)
Hometown Station (KBS2, 2005)Read More »


Min Suk

Written by admin on . No Comment, 341 views

Min Suk

Name: 민석 / Min Suk (Min Seok)
Also known as: 오민석 / Oh Min Suk (Oh Min Seok)
Real name: 한기주 / Han Ki Joo
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: April 22, 1982
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Taurus
Talent agency: Wellmade Star Management
Education: Kyunghee University ‘School of Business’
Hobbies: Movies, Games
Skills: English, Drum, Piano

 


Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son

Written by admin on . No Comment, 284 views

Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son
Title: Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 20
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: November 2, 2007
Air time: Fridays 20:55 (2 episodes back-to-back)

Synopsis
Soo Young is a single mother who lost her son 5 years ago. She spends her time trying to find her lost son. Little does she know that Kang Kye Pil, the heir of a conglomerate, found her son 5 years ago and has been raising him ever since.

...