Tom Hardy, Shia LaBeouf To Get Wet

Written by admin on . No Comment, 62 views

Tom Hardy, Shia LaBeouf To Get Wet

John Hillcoat‘s "The Promised Land", a planned film adaptation of the depression-era Prohibition drama “The Wettest County In The World” that seemingly died a year ago, seems to have risen from the grave and managed to secure independent financing says The Los Angeles Times.

A Nick Cave-scripted adaptation of Matt Bondurant‘s historical crime drama novel, ...


"The Darjeeling Limited" Criterion Blu-ray Review

Written by admin on . No Comment, 89 views

It seems the Criterion Collection will not rest until every Wes Anderson film is under their banner, and with their release of The Darjeeling Limited, they are one title away from having all of his films in their collection. Few modern filmmakers seem to have pursued this goal, and few modern filmmakers seem as deserving. And yet The Darjeeling Limited strikes as a transitional work, a filmmaker trying to re-find his voice after having gone through a cycle of films that worked through the mai ...


Oh Ji Eun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 462 views

Oh Ji Eun

Name: 오지은 / Oh Ji Eun
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: December 30, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorns
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Sidus HQ
Education: Hanyang University (Department of Theater and Movies)

 

TV Shows

Smile, Dong Hae (KBS1, 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
Yi ...


No Joo Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 334 views

No Joo Hyun

Name: 노주현 / No Joo Hyun (Noh Ju Hyeon)
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: August 19, 1946
Height: 174cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A

 

TV Shows

Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
That Woman is Scary (SBS, 2007)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2007)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 20 ...


Im Seo Yeon

Written by admin on . No Comment, 341 views

Im Seo Yeon

Name: 임서연 / Im Seo Yeon
Real name: 도지원 / Do Ji Won
Also known as: 도지영 / Do Ji Young
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: October 21, 1982
Height: 163cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Education: Dongguk University

 

TV Shows

Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 7 (tvN, 2010)
Thr ...