Asami Reina

Written by admin on . No Comment, 197 views

Asami Reina

Name: 浅見れいな / Asami Reina
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: June 7, 1983
Birthplace: Higashimurayama, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B
Talent agency: LesPros

TV Shows
Keishicho Sosa Ikka 9 Gakari 4 (TV Asahi, 2009)
Atashinchi no Danshi (Fuji TV, 2009)
Hyoryu Net Cafe (TBS, 2009)
Kiina (NTV, 2009, ep5)
CeleBr ...


Jung Dong Hwan

Written by admin on . No Comment, 316 views

Jung Dong Hwan

Name: 정동환 / Jung Dong Hwan (Jeong Dong Hwan)
Date of birth: August 5, 1949
Profession: Actor

TV Series
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
By Land and Sky (KBS1, 2007)
One Fine Day (MBC, 2006)
Spring Waltz (KBS2, 2006)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Lovers in Prague (SBS, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
The Immortal Lee Soon-shin (KBS, 2004)
Winter Sonata (KBS2, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000 ...


Park Shin Hye

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Park Shin Hye
Name: Park Shin-hye (Bak Sin-hye)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: February 18, 1990
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Education: Seoul Young-Pa Girls' Middle School
Debut: 2003 Lee Seung-Hwan's music video ?Ggot - flower?
Hobby: listen to music
Talent: Dancing

TV Series
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Heavenly Dance (2005/2006)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Not Alone (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven ...

Lee Wan

Written by admin on . No Comment, 335 views

Lee Wan
Name: Lee Wan
Birth Name: Kim Hyung-soo (Kim Hyeong-su)
Profession: Actor
Date of Birth: January 3, 1984
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, two older sisters, brother-in-law, younger brother of actress Kim Tae Hee
Education: Hollywood-Min University (physical education major)

TV Series
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let's Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)Read More »


Tree of Heaven

Written by admin on . No Comment, 252 views

Tree of Heaven
Title: Chun-kook-eh Na-moo
Also known as: Tree of Heaven / Heaven's Tree / Trees in Heaven
Japanese Name: Tengoku no ki
Episodes: 10
Broadcast network: SBS/Fuji TV
Broadcast period: February 8, 2006 - March 9, 2006
Air time: Wednesday and Thursday 9:55 PM

Synopsis
Hana is a bright young girl who lost her father at a young age. When her mother returns to Japan, she comes with her new Korean husband and his son Yunsuh. Yunsuh's mother died durin ...