Park Won Sook

Written by admin on . No Comment, 320 views

Park Won Sook

Name: 박원숙 / Park Won Sook (Park Won Suk)
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: January 19, 1949
Height: 165cm
Weight: 57kg
Star sign: Capricorn

 

TV Shows

Three Sisters (SBS, 2010)
City of Glass (SBS, 2008)
The Lawyers of The Great Republic Korea (MBC, 2008)
Winter Bird (MBC, 2007)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
...


Kim Seung Min

Written by admin on . No Comment, 198 views

Kim Seung Min

Name: 김승민 / Kim Seung Min
Date of birth: June 7, 1974
Profession: Actor

TV Series
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
She Is Nineteen (SBS, 2004)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2003)

Movies
The All-powerful Romance / Strongest Romance (2007)
 

...

Jang Yong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 371 views

Jang Yong

Name: 장용 / Jang Yong
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: April 8, 1945

TV Series
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Goodbye Solo (KBS2, 2006)
My Rosy Life (KBS2, 2005)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Full House (KBS2, 2004)
A Problem At My Younger Brot ...


Uhm Jung Hwa

Written by admin on . No Comment, 351 views

Uhm Jung Hwa

Name: 엄정화 / Uhm Jung-hwa (Eom Jeong-hwa)
Date of Birth: August 17, 1971
Height: 164cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: A
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Family: Younger brother is actor Uhm Tae Woong

TV Series
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Wife (KBS, 2003)

Movies
For Horowitz, 2006
Princess Aurora, 2005
All For Love (My Lovely Week), 2005
Mr. Hong, ...


Jung Hye Sun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 404 views

Jung Hye Sun
Name: Jung Hye-sun (Jeong Hye-seon)
Real Name: Jung Young-ja (Jeong Yeong-ja)
Date of Birth: February 21, 1942
Profession: Actress
Family: married, 1 son and 2 daughters

TV Series
Love Hymn (MBC, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Who's My Love (KBS, 2002)
Picnic (MBC, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS, 2001)< ...