Adrian Lyne To Direct "Deep Water"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 186 views

Adrian Lyne To Direct "Deep Water"

Over ten years since his last film "Unfaithful," filmmaker Adrian Lyne ("Flashdance," "Fatal Attraction") has closed a deal to direct a film adaptation of the classic Patricia Highsmith 1957 novel "Deep Water" at Film Rites and Film 360.

The story follows Vic and Melinda, an attractive young married couple whose mind games with each other take a twisted turn when people around them start turning up dead. A major star is already said to be in talks for the project which Zach Helm ...


"X-Men: Days of Future Past" Casting News

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 201 views

"X-Men: Days of Future Past" Casting News

X-Men: Days of Future Past director Bryan Singer is back on Twitter today, revealing a production office wall of actors' headshots. As you can see below, there's quite a few familiar faces, a few surprises and what appears to be six empty slots. Of those faces, the final three have not yet been announced and the first appears to be that of Daniel Cudmore, who played Colossus in X2 and X-Men: The Last Stand. We'll have updates on the other two faces as soon as they can be confirmed.

...

Kick off Chilling Romance

Written by admin on . No Comment, 63 views

Kick off Chilling Romance

Here’s the first still from the upcoming movie Chilling Romance, which stars Sohn Ye Jin (Into the White Night) as a woman who gains the ability to see ghosts after an accident. Because of her peculiar ability, which she cannot control, her life gets (to say the least) rather complicated.

Lee Min Ki (Haeundae) plays a popular illusionist running a horror magic show. He can conjure ghosts. Or, yunno, maybe they’re a quirky couple and this is actually a good thing because ...


Jin Tae Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 355 views

Jin Tae Hyun

Name: 진태현 / Jin Tae Hyun
Real name: 김태현 / Kim Tae Hyun (Kim Tae Hyeon)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: February 15, 1981
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood Type: O

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
White Lies (MBC, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS1, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
Ballad of Suh D ...


Two Face

Written by admin on . No Comment, 77 views

Will Ferrell stars as a racist who, after a prank goes awry, develops a split personality.

Director: Not Available
Writer(s): Vince Gilligan
Cast: Will Ferrell

Release Date: To Be Announced
Official Site: Not Available
Distributor: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Read More »